Mainstage
Studio
August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
10:15pm - $7

Opening Night

2
11:30pm - $5

The Circuit

3
7:30pm - $10

The Armando Diaz Experience

Featured Monologist: Aditya Otiv
9:00pm - $10

Trike

4 5
6:00pm - Free

Diversity Jam

6
7:00pm - $7
9:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
7
7:00pm - $7
8:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
8
8:30pm - $7

Darkness Falls

10:15pm - $7

Faculty Lounge

9
11:30pm - $5

The Circuit

10
6:00pm - $10

Jordache

7:30pm - $10

The Armando Diaz Experience

Featured Monologist: Sharon van Ivan
9:00pm - $10

The Cast

11 12 13
7:00pm - $7
8:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
14
7:00pm - $7
8:00pm - $7
9:00pm - $7
15
8:30pm - $7

APOCALYPSE

10:15pm - $7

The Rundown

Featuring: The Feds / Takisi / Passport
16
11:30pm - $5

The Circuit

17
6:00pm - $7

Character Bash

7:30pm - $10

The Armando Diaz Experience

Featured Monologist: Robert Weinstein
9:00pm - $10

Trike

18 19
9:00pm - $7

Just A Number

20
7:00pm - $7
8:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
21
8:00pm - $7
9:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
22
10:15pm - $7

The Rundown

Featuring: Seattle Spaceman / Second Cousins / Alpine Boom / Tight Principals
23
7:00pm - $10

WRESTLENARNIA

11:30pm - $5

The Circuit

24
6:00pm - $7

TECHNIQUE

7:30pm - $10

The Armando Diaz Experience

Featured Monologist: Rob Penty
9:00pm - $10

The Cast

25 26
10:30pm - $7

Hearts and Stars

27
8:00pm - $7
9:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
28
7:00pm - $7
9:00pm - $7
10:00pm - $7
29
10:15pm - $7

The Rundown

Featuring: Skip Intro / A Horse Named Daryl / The Times of Our Lives
30
7:00pm - $10

StoryVibe

31
7:30pm - $10

The Armando Diaz Experience

Featured Monologist: Maria Souza
9:00pm - $10

Trike

August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
5:45pm - Free

Magnet Community Mixer

2
6:00pm - Free

Storytelling Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

9:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

3
6:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project- Expansion Harold Class Show

4
6:00pm - Free

Advanced Storytelling Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project-The Ensemble

5 6 7 8
5:45pm - Free

Magnet Community Mixer

9
7:00pm - Free

Magnet Improv Winter/Summer Intensive (Level 1) Class Show

10
6:00pm - Free

Level Two: Intro to Long Form Class Show

7:00pm - Free

Storytelling Class Show

11
7:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project - The Mono-Scene Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project- The Ensemble

12 13 14 15
5:45pm - Free

Magnet Community Mixer

16
7:00pm - Free

Magnet Improv Winter/Summer Intensive (Level 2) Class Show

9:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

17
6:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project- Expansion Harold Class Show

18
6:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

7:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project - The Mono-Scene Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project- The Ensemble

19 20 21 22
5:45pm - Free

Magnet Community Mixer

23
7:00pm - Free

Magnet Improv Winter/Summer Intensive (Level Three) Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Musical Improv Level Three Class Show

24
6:00pm - Free

Musical Improv Level One Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

9:00pm - Free

Level Two: Intro to Long Form Class Show

25
7:00pm - Free

Sketch Writing Level Two Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Level Four: Senior Project - The Mono-Scene Class Show

26 27 28 29
5:45pm - Free

Magnet Community Mixer

30
7:00pm - Free

Level One: The Principles of Improv Class Show

8:00pm - Free

Storytelling Class Show

31